Altar Servers and Thurifers Calendar

December 7 – December 8

Fri, Dec 7, 8:00 AM
Edyn Cepielik
George Tupy

Fri, Dec 7, 5:30 PM – Vigil of The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Andrew Cullen
Sean Cullen
Kaitlyn Stergar
NOT FILLED

Sat, Dec 8, 8:00 AM – Solemnity of the Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary
John Paul Day
Sean Krappman
Eileen Marra
Ana Ptasinski

December 8 – December 15

Sat, Dec 8, 5:30 PM – Second Sunday of Advent
Geyer Blakeslee
Zeke Blakeslee
Elijah Descallar (sub req.)
Abigail Gleason

Sun, Dec 9, 7:30 AM – Second Sunday of Advent
Shane O’Neil
Holly Rettig
Alexander Wallace
Isabella Wallace

Sun, Dec 9, 10:00 AM – Second Sunday of Advent
Abi Blea
Faith Blea
Frederick Harper
Lucas Pichardo

Sun, Dec 9, 12:00 PM – Second Sunday of Advent
Haylie DiFronzo
Abbie Hardy
Vivian Montoya
Ethan Thomas (sub req.)

Mon, Dec 10, 8:00 AM
Ethan Kilpatrick
Luke Smith

Tue, Dec 11, 8:00 AM
Adam Amerio
Jessie Armstrong
John Crane

Fri, Dec 14, 8:00 AM
Sean Krappman
George Tupy

Sat, Dec 15, 8:00 AM – Third Sunday of Advent
Patrick Aguilar
Jack Torres

December 15 – December 22

Sat, Dec 15, 5:30 PM – Third Sunday of Advent
Andrew Cullen
Sean Cullen
Annabella Gruber
Evan Skinner

Sun, Dec 16, 7:30 AM – Third Sunday of Advent
Haylie DiFronzo
Chris Johnson
John Morzov
Steve Tuttle

Sun, Dec 16, 10:00 AM – Third Sunday of Advent
Gabriella Anich
Elizabeth Mansour
Cassandra Pichardo
Lucas Pichardo

Sun, Dec 16, 12:00 PM – Third Sunday of Advent
Charlotte Hardy
Abbie Hardy
Jim LeVeque
Theresa Magkawas

Mon, Dec 17, 8:00 AM
Luis Gorocica
Ethan Kilpatrick

Tue, Dec 18, 8:00 AM
Sean Peters
Alexander Wallace
Isabella Wallace

Fri, Dec 21, 8:00 AM
Sean Krappman (sub req.)
Cole Shepard

Sat, Dec 22, 8:00 AM – Fourth Sunday of Advent
Dane Shepard
Cole Shepard

December 22 – December 29

Sat, Dec 22, 5:30 PM – Fourth Sunday of Advent
Abigail Gleason
Yvette Serrano
Noah Tandoc
Alec Tandoc

Sun, Dec 23, 7:30 AM – Fourth Sunday of Advent
Juan Pablo Gutierrez
Josue Gutierrez
Chris Johnson
Holly Rettig (sub req.)

Sun, Dec 23, 10:00 AM – Fourth Sunday of Advent
Adam Gallardo
George Gardner
A.J. Lopez
Lea Lopez

Sun, Dec 23, 12:00 PM – Fourth Sunday of Advent
Charlotte Hardy
Abbie Hardy
Elizabeth Mansour
Vivian Montoya

Mon, Dec 24, 8:00 AM
Kathy Ganino
Luke Smith

Mon, Dec 24, 4:00 PM – The Nativity of the Lord: Vigil
Nathan Boskovich
Martin Boskovich
Jordan Boskovich
Lorielle Campos
Danielle Campos

Mon, Dec 24, 10:30 PM – The Nativity of the Lord: Night
Patrick Aguilar (SUB REQ.)
Charlotte Bax
Nicolas Froio (sub req.)
Annabella Gruber (sub req.)
Vivian Montoya
Ethan Thomas
Carissa Thomas
NOT FILLED
NOT FILLED
Vayland McGlone Thurifer

Tue, Dec 25, 8:30 AM – Nativity of the Lord
Dillon Danesky
Gavin Gardner-Ybarra
John Morzov
NOT FILLED
Kathy Ganino Thurifer

Tue, Dec 25, 12:00 PM – Nativity of the Lord
Emerson Carrillo-Vincent
John Paul Day (sub req.)
Theresa Magkawas
NOT FILLED Thurifer

Fri, Dec 28, 8:00 AM
Jessie Armstrong
George Tupy

Sat, Dec 29, 8:00 AM – The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph
Patrick Aguilar
Haylie DiFronzo

December 29 – January 5

Sat, Dec 29, 5:30 PM – The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph
Nicolas Froio
Annabella Gruber
Charlotte Hardy
Abbie Hardy

Sun, Dec 30, 7:30 AM – The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph
Abigail Gleason
Juan Pablo Gutierrez
Isabella Wallace
Alexander Wallace

Sun, Dec 30, 10:00 AM – The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph
Dylan Gallardo (sub req.)
Adam Gallardo (sub req.)
Keanu Widjaja
Leilani Widjaja

Sun, Dec 30, 12:00 PM – The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph
Mark D’Leon (sub req.)
Sophia Kroe
Alexander Kroe
Vivian Montoya

Mon, Dec 31, 8:00 AM – The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph
John Paul Day
Kaitlyn Stergar

Tue, Jan 1, 8:00 AM – Solemnity of Mary, The Holy Mother of God
Gavin Gardner-Ybarra
Ethan Thomas
Carissa Thomas

Fri, Jan 4, 8:00 AM
Adam Amerio
Sean Krappman

Sat, Jan 5, 8:00 AM – The Epiphany of the Lord
Patrick Aguilar
Lorenzo Young

January 5 – January 12

Sat, Jan 5, 5:30 PM – The Epiphany of the Lord
Elijah Descallar
Nicolas Froio
Daphne Puccinelli
Vayland McGlone Thurifer

Sun, Jan 6, 7:30 AM – The Epiphany of the Lord
Abigail Gleason
Alexander Wallace
Isabella Wallace
NOT FILLED Thurifer

Sun, Jan 6, 10:00 AM – The Epiphany of the Lord
Adam Gallardo (sub req.)
Dylan Gallardo
Cassandra Pichardo
NOT FILLED Thurifer

Sun, Jan 6, 12:00 PM – The Epiphany of the Lord
Charlotte Hardy
Elizabeth Mansour
Vivian Montoya
NOT FILLED Thurifer

Mon, Jan 7, 8:00 AM
John Paul Day
Kaitlyn Stergar

Tue, Jan 8, 8:00 AM
Christine Ellis
Dane Shepard
Cole Shepard

Fri, Jan 11, 8:00 AM
Adam Amerio
Sean Peters

Sat, Jan 12, 8:00 AM – The Baptism of the Lord
Jessie Armstrong
Jack Torres

January 12 – January 19

Sat, Jan 12, 5:30 PM – The Baptism of the Lord
Gabriella Anich
Geyer Blakeslee
Zeke Blakeslee
Luke Smith

Sun, Jan 13, 7:30 AM – The Baptism of the Lord
Gavin Gardner-Ybarra
Josue Gutierrez
John Morzov
Shane O’Neil

Sun, Jan 13, 10:00 AM – The Baptism of the Lord
Andrew Cullen
Sean Cullen
Keanu Widjaja
Leilani Widjaja

Sun, Jan 13, 12:00 PM – The Baptism of the Lord
Edie D’Leon
Mark D’Leon (sub req.)
Annabella Gruber
Theresa Magkawas

Mon, Jan 14, 8:00 AM
John Paul Day
Kaitlyn Stergar

Tue, Jan 15, 8:00 AM
Madeline Barber
Evan Barber
Dominic Chimenti

Fri, Jan 18, 8:00 AM
Sean Peters
Lucas Pichardo

Sat, Jan 19, 8:00 AM – Second Sunday in Ordinary Time
Patrick Aguilar
John Crane

January 19 – January 26

Sat, Jan 19, 5:30 PM – Second Sunday in Ordinary Time
Chaz Cepielik
Matea Cepielik
Edyn Cepielik
Dillon Danesky

Sun, Jan 20, 7:30 AM – Second Sunday in Ordinary Time
Abigail Gleason
Juan Pablo Gutierrez
Chris Johnson
Holly Rettig

Sun, Jan 20, 10:00 AM – Second Sunday in Ordinary Time
Emerson Carrillo-Vincent
Frederick Harper
Ethan Thomas
Carissa Thomas

Sun, Jan 20, 12:00 PM – Second Sunday in Ordinary Time
Charlotte Hardy
Abbie Hardy
Jim LeVeque
Elizabeth Mansour

Mon, Jan 21, 8:00 AM
Dane Shepard
Luke Smith

Tue, Jan 22, 8:00 AM
Martin Boskovich
Jordan Boskovich
George Tupy

Fri, Jan 25, 8:00 AM
Adam Amerio
Jessie Armstrong

Sat, Jan 26, 8:00 AM – Third Sunday in Ordinary Time
Patrick Aguilar
Haylie DiFronzo

January 26 – January 29

Sat, Jan 26, 5:30 PM – Third Sunday in Ordinary Time
Andrew Cullen
Sean Cullen
Vayland McGlone
Daphne Puccinelli

Sun, Jan 27, 7:30 AM – Third Sunday in Ordinary Time
Gavin Gardner-Ybarra
John Morzov
Alexander Wallace
Isabella Wallace

Sun, Jan 27, 10:00 AM – Third Sunday in Ordinary Time – Catholic Schools Week
John Paul Day
George Gardner
Lea Lopez
A.J. Lopez

Sun, Jan 27, 12:00 PM – Third Sunday in Ordinary Time
Mark D’Leon (sub req.)
Sophia Kroe
Alexander Kroe
Theresa Magkawas

Mon, Jan 28, 8:00 AM
Luis Gorocica
Ethan Kilpatrick

Tue, Jan 29, 8:00 AM
Nathan Boskovich
Sean Krappman
Kaitlyn Stergar